BELLA BASS FLY

BELLA BASS FLY
NEW MUSIC @ ALL TIMES !

Friday, March 8, 2019

The Chemical Brothers - We've Got To Try

    
New album track ‘We’ve Got To Try’ taken from The Chemical Brothers’ forthcoming new album 'No Geography' - Out April 12th: https://TheChemicalBrothers.lnk.to/No... #NEEEUM #F1 #NOGEOGRAPHY


PRODUCTION CREDITS:

DIRECTOR: NINIAN DOFF
PRODUCTION COMPANY: PULSE FILMS
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: RIK GREEN
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: JAMES SORTON
PRODUCER: ELLIE FRY
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY: MAURO CHIARELLO
PRODUCTION DESIGNER: MARK CONNELL
EDITOR: PAUL O'REILLY AT STITCH
COSTUME DESIGNER: EMMA LIPOP
MAKE UP ARTIST: BEAN ELLIS
LABEL: VIRGIN EMI RECORDS
COMMISSIONER: AILSA ROBERTSON
POST PRODUCTION AND VFX: NINETEEN TWENTY
VFX SUPERVISOR: JACK STONE
2D ARTISTS: PETER PHILLIPS, JESSICA HAYES, ROBERT LILLEY, ADAM MCHALE, NICOLE
3D LEAD: ALISSON STOTT
3D ARTIST: JOHAN BARRIOS
COLOURIST: KAI VAN BEERS
VFX PRODUCER: DAVID KEEGAN
SOUND DESIGN: STRING AND TINS
SOUND DESIGNERS / COMPOSERS: JOE WILKINSON, JIM STEWART, ADAM SMYTH
SOUND PRODUCER: SAM BROCK
PRODUCTION MANAGER: LUCY BRADLEY
LOCATION MANAGER: RUPERT BOWKETT
1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: SIMON ASHEN
2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: BEN BURTON
RUNNER: ALEX TAWNEY
RUNNER: TOBY HAYGARTH
FOCUS PULLER: MIKE LINFORTH
2ND AC: MICHAEL KINSELLA PERKS
2ND AC: TOBY MCKAY
KEY GRIP: NEIL BLAKESLEY
GRIP: ROB BARLOW
GAFFER: SAM ALBERG
SPARK: STEFAN MITCHELL
SPARK: DAN CHAYTOR
SPARK: SEB LAMB
SPARK: BEN SKYRME
SPARK: STEFAN MITCHELL
SPARK: DAN STONES
DESK OP: ED RILEY
RIGGER: STEVE DALY
RIGGER: MICHEAL WALSH
DIT: ALAN HOPKINS
PLAYBACK OP: ANDY SANDOM
SOUND PLAYBACK OP: RICHARD THOMAS
ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR: MAX LINCOLN
LEAD PROP MAKER: CASPAR PHILLIPS
ART ASSISTANT: JOHN SAVAGE
ART ASSISTANT: DAVID MYERS
ART ASSISTANT: ALESSIA MALLARDO
SIMULATOR PROVIDED BY CRANFIELD AEROSPACE
DOG COSTUME DESIGNER: TOM LIPOP
COSTUME DESIGNER: EMMA LIPOP
STYLIST: TAFF WILLIAMSON
COSTUME ASSISTANT: GABBI EDMUNDS
COSTUME ASSISTANT: KITTY HAWKINS
COSTUME ASSISTANT: EMILY DAVIDSON
MAKE UP ASSISTANT: EMILY DODGE
ANIMAL HANDLER: CHARLOTTE WILDE
DRONE: THE FLYING CAMERA COMPANY
CAR PROVIDED BY TOUR DE FORCE
ACTION VEHICLE DRIVER: JESSICA HAWKINS
VET: ADRIAN O’MEARA
VET: KELLY WILLIAMS
PARAMEDIC: AARON WOODBRIDGE

SPLITTER DRIVER: SAM SHEPPARD
CAMERA KIT SUPPLIED BY PANAVISION
LIGHTING KIT SUPPLIED BY PANALUX

CAST:
GIRL THE DOG - SHADOW
HERO GIRL - TEGEN SHORT
LEAD SCIENTIST: PATRICK BAILEY
SCIENTIST: NOEL DENNEY
SCIENTIST: JEREMY JOBSON
SCIENTIST: KAM CHAN
SCIENTIST: NICHOLAS SULLIVAN
SCIENTIST: PHIL STANLEY
SCIENTIST: IAN FITZWALTER
SCIENTIST: ANTONIO MAGGI
SCIENTIST: MATT JONES SCIENTIST: PAUL JORDAN
SCIENTIST: JOHN PATRICK SCIENTIST: JOHN MACKIE
SCIENTIST: YING TO
SCIENTIST: GARETH WATTS
SCIENTIST: JOHN GIBSON
SCIENTIST: PIERRE BERGMAN
SCIENTIST: UPKAR CHANA
SCIENTIST: ROSS CARTER
SCIENTIST: WAI LU
SCIENTIST: BRIAN JACOBS
SCIENTIST: PHILLIP BERRYMAN

Follow The Chemical Brothers here:
https://www.instagram.com/thechemical...
https://www.facebook.com/ChemicalBros
https://twitter.com/ChemBros
Www.thechemicalbrothers.com


No comments:

Post a Comment